My body reacted negatively to Myanmar food

Last night, I vomited from 8pm to 2am this morning.
Then, I’ve got diarrhoea until 9am 🤒

In the end, my roommate gave me two medicines and I fall asleep from 2pm till 7pm…

Here’s a random story:
There was a girl who gave a speech.
Her speech was inclusive and people supported her, it went viral.

However, she was attending an event and the organisers were unhappy that the participants shared her postings instead of theirs.
They made her delete her postings, which she did as she was unwell and couldn’t be bothered to argue.

She deleted it and everyone started asking why is it gone?
She did her research well and people wanna share to raise awareness, why would she delete her posting for no good reason?

In the end, the organisers tried to be nice to her friends, because they got scolded by others who’re of a higher “rank” lol…
Anyway, that wasn’t her best speech ever and by deleting it, she’ll be benefiting more.

Why get jealous just because others have more views and shares?
Life isn’t all about social media 😉

Advertisements

For the first time, I posted a live video of myself on fb.com/huiiying99 instead of deleting it because people are commenting about how different I look now 😏

I’ve got longer hair; I haven’t cut them for three months.
I’m now much fairer; I haven’t got time to tan myself.
I’m at my heaviest; I have to gain another 10kg to reach acceptable weight though 😎

These three months weren’t easy.
Thankfully, I’ve got people who support me through actions 😊

The main feeling I’ve got is sadness as it happened on my birthday, out of so many days in a year.
Nonetheless, to sacrifice oneself in other for the loved ones to be healthy and safe, I guess it’s worth it 🤔

I’ve learnt to stop saying I wanna turn back time.
(Me: You gave me this and I like it alot, look at how well I’ve kept it.
If I have to lose it, I rather turn back time and not have it in the first place.
Response: Turning back time means you will still want it because having this made you smiled since that day till now. If you still want it, then get yourself up and work towards the day you can have all of these again.
Me: Nah, I won’t want them anymore, let’s just move on and leave these sadness behind.)

I’ve learnt to stop hoping I can be like other girls.
(Me: Why don’t all these things happen to other girls out there?
Response: It did happened to them, all of you went through the same system but you’re the only person who is persistent which caused them to do what they did to you. Your behaviour, your passion, your belongings etc… they’re all different from other girls, don’t you see that?
Me: I did try my best to be like other girls…)

I’m now learning to accept that I’m different from the rest in the world.
(Me: People like rape victims or single mothers etc… they all have someone who has been there done that as real life examples.
Response: You choose to do things that no one else would, what do you expect?
Me: I expect myself to have a life like other girls?)

However, there’re still times where I wonder if there’s could be someone I can emulate lol 😂

#firsttime my finger changed colour and is in pain

I’m not allowed to turn on the light so I use the torch function in my phone to record this live video:
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=473481283038719&id=371175623269286

I’m not sure what happened and I didn’t hit anything or injure myself.
Somehow around evening time, my finger was painful and I couldn’t move my hand.

When I was on the way back, it turned blue black and is now purple.
It’s currently less painful as I’m typing while exercising it.

I’m also reading up what could be the cause but it’s scaring me 😦

First week of Oct 2017: chased by girls born in the 1980s and 1990s 😍

Here’s a random story:

The devils made the damsel roam on the street every single day.
Everyday, people will walk up to her and take photos with her.
Somehow, the public seem to have found out how her schedule is like 😯

A group of girls born in the 1980s and 1990s decided to see if they could meet the damsel in real life.
They succeeded, however, they’ve got a bunch of guys to accompany them.
When the damsel was walking down the a mall that she pass-by at least once a week, the girls ran and shouted her name 😅

The damsel was shocked, continued walking, assuming that people can’t recognise her.
That was when they shouted her full name while chasing her across the mall adding “we’re your fans, please turn around” she didn’t know she has fans 😆

Now, remember those guys who accompanied the girls?
While the girls were busy taking photos with the damsel, the guys were like is this for real?
This is how she looks like in real life, but the news portrayed blah blah blah…

If the news can be trusted, she wouldn’t be in right now, less to say in front of you 😎

To add spices to the story, the damsel was with her initial group of supporters.
A group of supporters who have supported her all these years even before she first appeared in the news.
Earlier the day, she was crying to her supporters about how she lost everything literally and how she feels bad to them especially when she gotta give away the stuffs they gave her.
When those young girls went running to her, the initial group of supporters were like
“see, you didn’t lose everything, because you’ve got people like them and us here for you” 😏

Yeah, the initial supporters gave her what she used to have.
The devils caused her to give them away, in the process making her gain more supporters.
Now that she has lost her belongings, and everyone knows it either directly or indirectly.

What else do you think the devils will do to her? 🤔

Giving away my toys and keychains collection

I’ve got at least four luggages worth of such stuff 🤐 Those that couldn’t fit into the luggages were given to children who eyed them on the street. The first luggage was given to children whose parents understood the message behind my videos. The second luggage was given to orphanage while the third luggage was given to a children’s home. The fourth luggage was given to people who are similar to me 😶 As seen from the photo, I’ve got many couples of families kinda stuff. I thought one day I’m gonna have someone who’ll set up a family with me and I can get to use them lol… I thought 😐 Anyway, most of the children have a lot of different issues that they’re coping with. Be it major or minor, the issues they faced are like the world is crashing to them, many felt suicidal and have went for counselling. Seeing them smile upon receiving the toys and hugging them was pretty heartwarming 😊 I took this pic because I really like them a lot lolol… They’re as good as new and even has the tag on them but oh well… Some of the toys I gave to them were actually given to me by others. And the people who gave them to me said “you don’t need them right now and you can brighten up someone else’s day, if you ever want them in the future, you can get better ones” By then, I don’t think I’ll want them (the items) anymore lololol… I think humans are more important than objects and I appreciate every single one of you every much 🙂

A post shared by Huii Ying (@huiiying99) on

I’ve got at least four luggages worth of such stuff 🤐

Those that couldn’t fit into the luggages were given to children who eyed them on the street.
The first luggage was given to children whose parents understood the message behind my videos.
The second luggage was given to orphanage while the third luggage was given to a children’s home.
The fourth luggage was given to people who are similar to me 😶

As seen from the photo, I’ve got many couples of families kinda stuff.
I thought one day I’m gonna have someone who’ll set up a family with me and I can get to use them lol… I thought 😐

Anyway, most of the children have a lot of different issues that they’re coping with.
Be it major or minor, the issues they faced are like the world is crashing to them, many felt suicidal and have went for counselling.
Seeing them smile upon receiving the toys and hugging them was pretty heartwarming 😊

I took this pic because I really like them a lot lolol…
They’re as good as new and even has the tag on them but oh well…

Some of the toys I gave to them were actually given to me by others.
And the people who gave them to me said
“you don’t need them right now and you can brighten up someone else’s day, if you ever want them in the future, you can get better ones”

By then, I don’t think I’ll want them (the items) anymore lololol…
I think humans are more important than objects and I appreciate every single one of you every much 🙂

September 2017: This is a random story, any similarity to real life people is coincidence?

There is a young girl born after 1990, she is officially the “only girl” left in her country that’s ruled by the devils.
The devils caused her to lose her computers, laptops and many other things that she treasured which are very precious to her.
Obviously, she gave up all her material stuff in order for the people she loves to be safe and healthy.

Being the “only girl” among the list in the whole of Asia, people are concerned about her wellbeing.
In order to prove that things are going well in her life, she has to continue making her YouTube videos and having conversations that gotta be verified by codes in her laptop.
Yes, her laptop.

If the laptop doesn’t belong to her, the software and codes won’t work, people will know that are things are wrong.
As people can no longer see her uploading new YouTube videos, unable to have video calls with her…
They know they gotta see her ASAP for she’s not alright.

Just think about it…
Why would she give up things that she has clearly said that she wants?
Why would she give up items that she has clearly said that she treasures?
Why would she give up people that she has clearly said that she loves?
She still want them, she still treasure them, she still loves them…

If you want, you can give it back to her.
You can give her the life that she used to have.
Yet you chose not to, she also kinda sick and tired of asking for her belongings back.

So yeah…
She’s gonna move on with life, she will meet whoever wanna see her.
Remember, you are the one who made a famous girl go roaming on the street.

You can hurt her, you can take away her stuff, you can make her cry.
She will wipe away her tears, she will let time heal the wounds, she may or may not want her belongings back after that.

But she is definitely going to 🤔😏😉

Cost of living in Singapore for 2017

Today, I calculated the bare minimum amount of money needed for a person to survive in Singapore as a Singaporean.

Rental in Singapore costs $350.

That’s for a shared bed space, where four people are being squeezed in a room.
A private room for one person is at least $500 and and above.

Transport in Singapore costs $150.

The concession card costs $120 and another $30 is when the trains breakdown.
Nowadays, they don’t even report when it breakdowns, which can be for hours.

Insurance in Singapore costs $50.

This is the cheapest where one can only stay in a C ward, which is the lowest ward possible.
It’s double the price if you wanna stay in a B2 ward, even more if it’s a B1 or A ward.

Phone in Singapore costs $50.

The mobile plans online seems cheap, however, there are many hidden costs.
An example is that you’ve gotta pay $5.35 every month for the caller ID.

Food in Singapore costs $400.

That’s about $13 a day – $3 for breakfast, $4 for lunch, $4 for dinner and $2 for supper.
No buying of drinks, gotta drink tap water all day long.

I eat chicken rice, char siew rice, duck rice and mixed veg rice.
Sometimes I add braised eggs, I also buy loafs of bread to prevent myself from starving and getting gastric pain.

What else have I missed out?

My first time, eating supper in the dark.

One of my roommates went to complain that I brought food zzz…

I miss the times where I get to eat anything at anytime that I want.

Nowadays, I walk at least three hours every single day.
I feel hungry all the time.

When I wake up, I’ll rush down for a either chicken, char siew or duck rice.
My lunch will be another plate of rice with soup noodles.
While my dinner will be the third option of rice and mixed veg rice.

Yes, I eat two plates of rice for dinner because they don’t allow me to eat supper.
But I still feel hungry at night.

I miss those times where I get to go out and snack on cakes or fast food even though it’s unhealthy.

I feel hungry all the time nowadays… I miss the past where I have unlimited variety of food, especially chocolates in the cupboard for me to eat as and when I want to.

I miss my own cooking the most. Sadly, the place I stay doesn’t allow anyone to cook.

I don’t think I can ever forget this feeling even if I want to.

2017 Sep, someone’s email’s hacked.

First, there was a guy born in 1987.
He has a business degree and is now taking a law degree.
He claimed he has network and the media can be trusted, while those who don’t trust them are being paranoid.
He said that if people have a wrong negative impression about a person, that person deserves it.

Why did you walk to a girl and tell her she’s nothing that the media mentioned yet claimed the media can be trusted?
Why did you tell a girl she’s being paranoid when she’s stating facts about things that have indeed happened?
Did you even read all her postings and watch all her videos or are you reading what the media has lied about her?

Then, there was a guy born in 1995.
He was humble and claiming that he’s trying to network to learn.
However, he has already built a network and is now doing real projects with real people, wanting her to help bring him to the next level.
Doing real things and having real actions are beyond words.

When people went to take photos with her, they were like “you look familiar, are you her?”

It’s amusing when people say
“You are taller than what I’ve expected”
“You look prettier than what I see online”
“You sound better in real life than videos”

Not sure if those are compliments or insults?

That said, her height, her looks, her voice are what lawyers enjoy debating about.
What kinda society will hire people to stalk a young girl born after 1990?
What kinda people are so free to type transcript of the YouTube videos of a young girl and send it to both local and international media?

As lawyers…
Why don’t you debate about rule of law vs rule by law?
Why don’t the people talk about the abuse of powers by the uncle’s dogs?
Why aren’t people concerned about their own lives but bother about what a girl is posting on social media?

Also, they’re now hacking her emails to stop her from communicating with others.

First 5 rules (250je)

1. Everyone must be back by 11pm and all lights will be switched off at 12mn.

2. No one shall bath for more than 15mins.

3. Time includes hand washing own bra, panty and socks when bathing.

4. All must get up, wash up, make the bed and leave the house before 11am to at least eat brunch.

5. Everyone must report daily schedule before leaving.